The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Patrolman Robert F. Lisska

Patch image: Columbus Division of Police, Ohio

Patrolman Robert F. Lisska
Columbus Division of Police
Ohio

End of Watch: Wednesday, May 26, 1965

Biographical Info
Age: 31
Tour of Duty: 6 years
Badge Number: 97

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Motorcycle accident
Date of Incident: Saturday, May 1, 1965
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Patrolman Robert Lisska succumbed to injuries received in a motorcycle accident one month earlier.

Patrolman Lisska had served with the Columbus Division of Police for six years. He was survived by his wife and three children.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage