Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Officer Hugo Lisko | Dodge County Motor Police, Wisconsin Dodge County Motor Police, Wisconsin

Officer

Hugo Lisko

Dodge County Motor Police, Wisconsin

End of Watch: Monday, September 27, 1926

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 9/26/1926

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Lisko succumbed to injuries sustained the previous day when his police motorcycle struck an automobile.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 2 Reflections