Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Officer Allen E. Lindsay | Norfolk Police Department, Virginia Norfolk Police Department, Virginia

Officer

Allen E. Lindsay

Norfolk Police Department, Virginia

End of Watch: Tuesday, August 21, 1934

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 32

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 8/21/1934

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Lindsay was killed in a motorcycle accident while on duty.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections