Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Sheriff George Robert Lillard, Jr. | Culpeper County Sheriff's Office, Virginia Culpeper County Sheriff's Office, Virginia

Deputy Sheriff

George Robert Lillard, Jr.

Culpeper County Sheriff's Office, Virginia

End of Watch: Sunday, November 20, 1960

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 35

Tour: 5 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 11/20/1960

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Deputy Lillard was killed in a car crash while responding to a call.

He had served with the Culpeper County Sheriff's Office for 5 years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections