Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Trooper Roy C. Lichtenheld | Minnesota State Patrol, Minnesota Minnesota State Patrol, Minnesota

Trooper

Roy C. Lichtenheld

Minnesota State Patrol, Minnesota

End of Watch: Wednesday, October 3, 1934

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 30

Tour: 1 year

Badge # 68

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 10/3/1934

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Trooper Roy Lichtenheld was killed in a motorcycle accident on Snelling Avenue in St. Paul, Minnesota.

The officer had been employed with the Minnesota State Patrol for one year, and was survived by his wife and son.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 7 Reflections