Trooper William Thomas Levinson
Oregon State Police
Oregon

End of Watch: Thursday, September 7, 1950
Cause: Struck by train

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: 9 months
Badge Number: Not available

Trooper Levinson was killed when his motorcycle engaged into gear while stopped at a railroad crossing. He was thrown under a passing train and killed.

Trooper Levinson had been with the agency for nine months.

Photograph: Trooper William Thomas Levinson

Patch image: Oregon State Police, Oregon

Visit Trooper Levinson's memorial at www.ODMP.org