Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Heart attack
Incident Date: 3/17/1956
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Lessler suffered a fatal heart attack as a result of a stressful situation while on duty. He was assigned to the 10th Precinct.