Bio & Incident Details
Age: 30
Tour: 5 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 12/15/1926
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Leiter was on patrol in the 2300 block of Park Street when his motorcycle struck a pothole. Patrolman Leiter was thrown from the motorcycle and seriously injured. He died the next day from his injuries.
Patrolman Leiter had served with the agency for 5 years. He survived by his wife.