Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Private John William Leatherbury, Jr. | Prince George's County Police Department, Maryland Prince George's County Police Department, Maryland

Private

John William Leatherbury, Jr.

Prince George's County Police Department, Maryland

End of Watch: Thursday, March 21, 1968

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Aircraft accident

Incident Date: 3/21/1968

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Private John Leatherbury was killed in a police helicopter accident.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 12 Reflections