Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Luis M. Hernandez-Vega | Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

Police Officer

Luis M. Hernandez-Vega

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch: Tuesday, April 11, 1995

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 47

Tour: Not available

Badge # 7-1102

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 4/11/1995

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Luis Hernandez-Vega was shot and killed while serving a warrant for a two time convicted murderer who had been accidentally released from prison.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections