Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Trooper Brooks D. Lawson | Alabama Department of Public Safety, Alabama Alabama Department of Public Safety, Alabama

Trooper

Brooks D. Lawson

Alabama Department of Public Safety, Alabama

End of Watch: Thursday, July 31, 1969

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 29

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Struck by train

Incident Date: 7/31/1967

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Trooper Brooks Lawson was struck and killed by a train at an unprotected crossing while in pursuit of a fleeing vehicle.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 2 Reflections