Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Location: Overseas
Incident Date: 9/24/1973
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Special Agent Norman Larson was killed in an automobile accident in Uebrigshausen, Germany, while returning to his duty station from headquarters.
The vehicle he was riding in collided with a 2-1/2 ton United States military truck that jackknifed in front of them while towing a trailer.