The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: United States Department of Justice - Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives, U.S. Government

Special Agent Thomas B. Lankford
United States Department of Justice - Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives
U.S. Government

End of Watch: Wednesday, May 26, 1926

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Gunfire
Date of Incident: Wednesday, May 26, 1926
Incident Location: Illinois
Weapon Used: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect Info: Not available

Special Agent Thomas Lankford was shot and killed while conducting an investigation in Springfield, Illinois.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage