Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Policeman Isaac L. Lankford | Los Angeles Police Department, California Los Angeles Police Department, California

Policeman

Isaac L. Lankford

Los Angeles Police Department, California

End of Watch: Sunday, October 14, 1945

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 31

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 10/14/1945

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Policeman Lankford was killed in a motorcycle accident while on duty.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections