The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Tuscaloosa Police Department, Alabama

Officer James C. Langford
Tuscaloosa Police Department
Alabama

End of Watch: Friday, May 14, 1954

Biographical Info
Age: 40
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Gunfire
Date of Incident: Friday, May 14, 1954
Weapon Used: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect Info: Not available

Officer Langford was shot and killed while responding to a domestic disturbance call.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage