Officer John C. LaMar
California Highway Patrol
California

End of Watch: Friday, December 10, 1954
Cause: Struck by vehicle

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: 1 year
Badge Number: Not available

Officer LaMar was killed after being struck by a vehicle. He was clearing off an obstructed roadway when he was struck. He had been with the agency for less than one year.

Photograph: Officer John C. LaMar

Patch image: California Highway Patrol, California

Visit Officer LaMar's memorial at www.ODMP.org