Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Struck by vehicle
Incident Date: 1/5/1982
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Laffey was struck and killed by a vehicle while investigating a disturbance at a local club. As he we was removing the occupants of a vehicle for questioning another vehicle entered the area, jumped the curb, and struck Officer Laffey.