Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Shirley Ladd | Durham Police Department, North Carolina Durham Police Department, North Carolina

Patrolman

Shirley Ladd

Durham Police Department, North Carolina

End of Watch: Friday, January 1, 1943

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: Not available

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Ladd was killed when his police motorcycle collided with a bridge support. The exact date of the incident is not known.

Patrolman Ladd was survived by his wife.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections