Bio & Incident Details
Age: 26
Tour: 2 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 4/8/1934
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Kuhn was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol near Salisbury, Maryland. The sidecar on his motorcycle struck the rear of a wagon without tail lights. He was thrown from the vehicle and sustained fatal injuries.
Officer Kuhn had been with the agency for just under two years.