Patrolman Fred Krummel
New Orleans Police Department
Louisiana

End of Watch: Friday, January 16, 1942
Cause: Motorcycle accident

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Patrolman Krummel was killed in a motorcycle accident at Camp and Terpsichore Streets.

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

Visit Patrolman Krummel's memorial at www.ODMP.org