Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer William J. Kroeschel | Elizabeth Police Department, New Jersey Elizabeth Police Department, New Jersey

Police Officer

William J. Kroeschel

Elizabeth Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch: Friday, August 14, 1936

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 41

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 8/14/1936

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Kroeschel was killed in an automobile accident while escorting an ambulance to a local hospital.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections