Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Policeman Walter R. Kreps | Los Angeles Police Department, California Los Angeles Police Department, California

Policeman

Walter R. Kreps

Los Angeles Police Department, California

End of Watch: Tuesday, March 28, 1916

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 3/28/1916

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Policeman Kreps was killed in a motorcycle accident while on duty.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 10 Reflections