Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Policeman Frederick Kranbeck | Butte Police Department, Montana Butte Police Department, Montana

Policeman

Frederick Kranbeck

Butte Police Department, Montana

End of Watch: Tuesday, January 15, 1895

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 48

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Explosion

Incident Date: 1/15/1895

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Policeman Kranbeck was killed in a warehouse explosion. Eight firefighters were also killed in the explosion.

Policeman Kranbeck was survived by his wife.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections