Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Arthur A. Koppenhaver | Pennsylvania State Highway Patrol, Pennsylvania Pennsylvania State Highway Patrol, Pennsylvania

Patrolman

Arthur A. Koppenhaver

Pennsylvania State Highway Patrol, Pennsylvania

End of Watch: Sunday, July 13, 1930

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 22

Tour: 1 year

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 7/13/1930

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Koppenhaver was killed when his motorcycle was stuck by a vehile making an illegal turn.
Patrolman Koppenhaver had been with the agency for one year.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections