Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Trooper Charles Kopf | New Jersey State Police, New Jersey New Jersey State Police, New Jersey

Trooper

Charles Kopf

New Jersey State Police, New Jersey

End of Watch: Monday, September 27, 1948

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 23

Tour: 9 months

Badge # 905

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 9/27/1948

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Trooper Kopf was killed in an automobile accident at the intersection of Route 25 and Crosswicks Street in Hamilton Township.

He had served with the agency for nine months. He was survived by his wife.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections