Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Trooper Robert J. Kolilis | Missouri State Highway Patrol, Missouri Missouri State Highway Patrol, Missouri

Trooper

Robert J. Kolilis

Missouri State Highway Patrol, Missouri

End of Watch: Wednesday, September 21, 1988

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 24

Tour: 1 year

Badge # 353

Cause: Struck by vehicle

Incident Date: 9/21/1988

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Trooper Kolilis was struck and killed by a pick-up truck while assisting a stranded motorist. A 16-year-old male was driving the truck and he did not see Trooper Kolilis standing in the roadway.

Trooper Kolilis had served with the agency for one year. He was survived by his wife and parents.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 10 Reflections