Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: 4 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Struck by vehicle
Incident Date: 4/19/1985
Weapon: Automobile; Commercial
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Trooper Kohlleppel was struck and killed by a tractor trailer while on a traffic stop. He was stationed in Sealy, TX.