Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Kenneth A. Koch | St. Louis County Police Department, Missouri St. Louis County Police Department, Missouri

Police Officer

Kenneth A. Koch

St. Louis County Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch: Friday, October 26, 1984

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 41

Tour: 18 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Heart attack

Incident Date: 10/26/1984

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Police Officer Kenneth Koch suffered a fatal heart attack during a foot pursuit of two suspects at approximately 3:00 am.

A witness who saw Officer Koch collapse called for assistance and and he was transported to a local hospital.

Officer Koch had served with the St. Louis County Police Department for 18 years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 7 Reflections