Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Officer Kenneth Knepp | Akron Police Department, Ohio Akron Police Department, Ohio

Officer

Kenneth Knepp

Akron Police Department, Ohio

End of Watch: Friday, March 3, 1933

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # 154

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 3/3/1933

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Knepp was killed in a motorcycle accident while on duty. He was on a detail to the highway patrol when he was killed.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections