Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Vehicle pursuit
Incident Date: 8/29/1967
Weapon: Automobile
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Kloka was killed in an automobile accident while pursuing a speeding vehicle. His patrol car struck a utility pole and rolled over. He was transported to a local hospital where he was pronounced dead.
Patrolman Kloka was survived by his wife and sister.