Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Assault
Incident Date: 1/8/1995
Weapon: Person
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Lieutenant Boud was killed when he and an inmate fell down a staircase during a scuffle at the Essex County Jail Annex. Lieutenant Boud struck his head during the fall and died after going into cardiac arrest ten minutes later.
Lieutenant Boud was survived by his wife, two daughters, and two sons.