The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Agent Jose A. Nava

Patch image: United States Department of Justice - Border Patrol, U.S. Government

Agent Jose A. Nava
United States Department of Justice - Border Patrol
U.S. Government

End of Watch: Friday, January 6, 1995

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Friday, January 6, 1995
Incident Location: Texas
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Agent Nava was killed when his patrol car hit a deer while he was checking a freight train in Del Rio, Texas.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage