Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Sheriff Emil R. Kleinwaechter | Hamilton County Sheriff's Office, Ohio Hamilton County Sheriff's Office, Ohio

Deputy Sheriff

Emil R. Kleinwaechter

Hamilton County Sheriff's Office, Ohio

End of Watch: Monday, July 16, 1962

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Struck by vehicle

Incident Date: 7/16/1962

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Deputy Kleinwaechter was struck and killed by a vehicle while directing traffic around the scene of a serious accident.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections