Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Vado Kivette | Hamilton Police Department, Alabama Hamilton Police Department, Alabama

Patrolman

Vado Kivette

Hamilton Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch: Friday, November 21, 1969

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 47

Tour: 25 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Vehicular assault

Incident Date: 11/21/1969

Weapon: Automobile

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Patrolman Kivette was struck and killed while setting up a roadblock while assisting another agency during a vehicle pursuit.

Patrolman Kivette had served with the agency for 25 years. He was survived by his wife and three children.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 7 Reflections