Bio & Incident Details
Age: 42
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Heart attack
Incident Date: 4/13/1963
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Deputy Kindler suffered a fatal heart attack following a struggle with a suspect he was attempting to arrest. He had responded to backup a town marshal at a bar. He had asked one of the suspects to accompany him outside. Once outside the suspect attacked him. Deputy Kindler was able to subdue him and take him to jail where he collapsed.
Deputy Kindler was survived by his wife.