Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Policeman Thomas J. Kennedy | Los Angeles Police Department, California Los Angeles Police Department, California

Policeman

Thomas J. Kennedy

Los Angeles Police Department, California

End of Watch: Thursday, April 5, 1951

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 33

Tour: Not available

Badge # 4602

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 4/5/1951

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Policeman Kennedy was killed in a motorcycle accident while on duty.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 9 Reflections