The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Pittsburgh Police Department, Pennsylvania

Patrolman Andrew J. Kelly
Pittsburgh Police Department
Pennsylvania

End of Watch: Sunday, October 4, 1903

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Gunfire
Date of Incident: Sunday, October 4, 1903
Weapon Used: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect Info: Not available

Patrolman Kelly was killed by a gunshot near the Lincoln Avenue Bridge while responding to a call for help from an unidentified female.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage