Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Howard Kelley | Connersville Police Department, Indiana Connersville Police Department, Indiana

Patrolman

Howard Kelley

Connersville Police Department, Indiana

End of Watch: Monday, July 23, 1934

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 47

Tour: 12 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Struck by vehicle

Incident Date: 7/23/1934

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Patrolman Howard Kelley was struck and killed by a vehicle while on duty.

Patrolmen Kelley had served with the Connersville Police Department for 12 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 1 Reflections