The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Trooper William C. Keller

Patch image: Delaware State Police, Delaware

Trooper William C. Keller
Delaware State Police
Delaware

End of Watch: Friday, January 22, 1971

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Friday, January 22, 1971
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Trooper Keller was killed in an automobile accident while en route to an undercover assignment in Dover. His undercover vehicle was struck by a garbage truck on US 13. He succumbed to his injuries en route to a local hospital.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage