Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Heart attack
Incident Date: 8/31/1969
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Keller suffered a fatal heart attack during a stressful situation while on duty. He was assigned to the 19th Precinct.