Bio & Incident Details
Age: 26
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 11/6/1994
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Venus succumbed to injuries sustained in an accident on November 6, 1994, while en route to an accident call. He is survived by his wife.