Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Robert J. Keating | Danbury Police Department, Connecticut Danbury Police Department, Connecticut

Police Officer

Robert J. Keating

Danbury Police Department, Connecticut

End of Watch: Sunday, October 16, 1955

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 40

Tour: 14 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Heart attack

Incident Date: 10/16/1955

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Keating suffered a fatal heart attack while participating in rescue efforts during a flood. He was survived by his wife and two sons.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections