Bio & Incident Details
Age: 31
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire (Accidental)
Incident Date: 3/18/1918
Weapon: Officer's handgun
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Keating was in plain cloths and escorting a prisoner when he was shot and killed by an officer who mistook him for a robber.