The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Trooper Jeffrey Parola

Patch image: Maine State Police, Maine

Trooper Jeffrey Parola
Maine State Police
Maine

End of Watch: Sunday, November 13, 1994

Biographical Info
Age: 27
Tour of Duty: 5 years
Badge Number: 326

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Sunday, November 13, 1994
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Trooper Parola was killed in an accident in Sidney, Maine, while responding to a domestic dispute call involving firearms. His vehicle left the roadway on a sharp turn as he responded to the call. He was transported to a local hospital where he succumbed to his injuries.

Trooper Parola had been with the agency for five years and was survived by his wife.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage