Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Trooper Gerard B. Kane | New York State Police, New York New York State Police, New York

Trooper

Gerard B. Kane

New York State Police, New York

End of Watch: Monday, November 15, 1937

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 11/15/1937

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Trooper Gerard Kane and Trooper Arthur Reddy were killed when their automobile stuck a tree while responding to a report of criminal mischief to equipment used to build the Parkway system on Long Island.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

Related Line of Duty Deaths

Trooper Arthur A. Reddy
Cause: Automobile accident

View all 4 Reflections