Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Struck by streetcar
Incident Date: 12/12/1916
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Judge was struck by a streetcar as he crossed the street. He was removed to the hospital where he succumbed to his injuries two days later.