Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Trooper Howard Wayne Jordan | Texas Department of Public Safety - Texas Highway Patrol, Texas Texas Department of Public Safety - Texas Highway Patrol, Texas

Trooper

Howard Wayne Jordan

Texas Department of Public Safety - Texas Highway Patrol, Texas

End of Watch: Tuesday, June 2, 1981

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: 10 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Struck by vehicle

Incident Date: 6/2/1981

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Trooper Jordan was struck and killed by a vehicle while weighing a truck. He was stationed in Texarkana and had been with the agency for ten years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections