Bio & Incident Details
Age: 24
Tour: 4 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Stabbed
Incident Date: 1/13/1976
Weapon: Edged weapon; Knife
Suspect: Sentenced to 10 years
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Jordan was stabbed to death when he and his partner responded to a domestic dispute call. While talking with the male suspect the man was able to pull out a knife and stabbed him.
The suspect was convicted of Officer Jordan's murder and sentenced to 10 years.
Officer Jordan had been with the agency for four years.