Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Detective Sergeant Paul W. Jones | Metropolitan Police Department, District of Columbia Metropolitan Police Department, District of Columbia

Detective Sergeant

Paul W. Jones

Metropolitan Police Department, District of Columbia

End of Watch: Saturday, March 14, 1936

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 55

Tour: 25 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 3/14/1936

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Sergeant Jones was killed in an accident when his police vehicle struck a tree while he was driving on the Baltimore-Washington Parkway. He had been with the agency for 25 years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 8 Reflections