Bio & Incident Details
Age: 36
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Vehicular assault
Incident Date: 10/23/1994
Weapon: Automobile
Suspect: Sentenced to 4 years
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Agent Lori Thomas was killed when her vehicle was struck by another car fleeing officers from a local police agency.
The suspect was convicted of manslaughter and sentenced to 4 years in prison.
She is survived by her son who went on to become a U.S. Marshal.